Solutions to fit your Business



  Structed Cabling

Structured Cabling usually ends up involving miles of cabling, which keeps your communications running which all of your business activities rely upon. Any cable issues will impact your voice and data communications which can be costly and impact your business processes and employee productivity. By having us install a standard compliant structured cabling system, much of this downtime can be effectively eliminated.  We specialize in helping your organization with any Structured Cabling solutions whether it’s a government facility, a business or an education building. There is no job too big for us and no job too small., Entrance Facilities, Key Components, Floor and  wiring closets, Backbone and Horizontal Raceways, Main equipment room.

Category 5e: This twisted pair cable type designed for high signal integrity. It is often used in cabling for computer networks and is also used to carry basic voice services.

Category 6: This is used to carry Ethernet 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet) connections. Cat 6 cable is backed with more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise than earlier cabling standards.

Category 6a: This is the latest standard for enhanced performance standards for twisted pair cable systems. Category 6a is defined at frequencies up to 500 MHz—twice that of Cat 6. Category 6a performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat 6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair), which exhibited high alien noise in high frequencies.


Fiber Optics

Fiber optics

As technology improves, more and more companies and organizations are getting fiber optic cables. Not only will you save money over copper wires, but they’re also easier to install and take up less space. No matter your organization, Fiber Optic Cabling is pretty much essential. Whether you are with the government, a business, or if you’re in education, Fiber Optic Cabling is what you need to secure a fast and safe operation

Multi-Mode Fiber: Best suited for premise applications where links are less than 1000 meters for 100 MB/s or less, 550 meters for data rates of 1 GB/s or less, and 300 meters for data rates of 10GB/s or less. There are two types of multi-mode fiber, 62.5 um and 50 um. Our  team can help determine the right type for you.

Single-Mode Fiber: Best suited for bandwidth requirements exceeding multi-mode's capability, distances exceeding multi-mode's capability and where the application dictates single mode like video.


Cabling Framework

Enclosed or Open Data Racks/Cabinets: A cabinet or rack is standardized system for mounting phone or data modules in a "stack" or rack. Equipment designed to be placed in a rack or cabinet is typically described as rack mount, a rack-mounted system, a rack-mount chassis, rack mountable, or occasionally simple shelf.

Patch Panels: A panel, typically rack-mounted that houses cable connections. Angled patch panels are available to help conserve space.

Vertical & Horizontal Wire Management: Providing a neat and clean appearance by managing and hiding cables and patch cords in cabinets and racks.

Above Ceiling Cable Tray System: Either basket tray or ladder rack styles are available to allow for convenient installation of current and future cabling projects


          Voice and Data Cabling

Opening or moving an office is a daunting undertaking that, if improperly planned, can add unnecessary expense and lost productivity.  In today's market, it’s easy to become overwhelmed by the amount of cabling required for various technologies.

Our team will help plan your new office with you, making sure you are equipped for the technology needs of today and tomorrow.

HTC specializes in cabling new and existing office space for voice and data capability. Whether you need 200 locations or 2 locations, HTC  is happy to help you move into a new office or even just move a couple of existing employees into a new work location.   With HTC installation and support, we can help you move your phone system after hours, so you have zero down time.


HTC will design and install structured cabling and wireless networking solutions that enable the seamless distribution of audio-visual technologies.

     Moves, Adds, Changes

We can install virtually any part of your infrastructure when you need it. Our  Technicians will be scheduled  to your site or sites to install, move or upgrade any part of your voice and data network. Our service dispatch will work with you to orchestrate multiple locations at once, recommend and supply equipment and ensure everything occurs one time, budgeted and exceeds industry required standards.

Cabling Removal

Our Team removes abandoned cable to keep your property in code.

New Construction

If your business is expanding or relocating, HTC will help you maximize the return on the investment you are making in your new facility. From initial planning through completion, you will have one point of contact committed to providing you outstanding personal Service